Baltazar Sangchili

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:13, 4 May 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Baltazar Sangchili.JPG

Name: Baltasar Sangchili
Alias: The Spanish Bulldog
Birth Name: Baltasar Belenguer Hervas
Born: 1911-10-10
Birthplace: Valencia, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain
Died: 1992-09-02 (Age:80)
Hometown: Valencia, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Reach: 61½″   /   156cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Bantamweight
Manager: Bertys Remy

  • Spain's first World Champion
  • Declared to be one of "The 'Worst' Bantamweight Champions of All Time" by the May 1981 The Ring magazine.
  • The biography completed: Boxeo 1930s [1]