Battling Torres

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:14, 18 June 2012 by Wouter (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Battling Torres.jpg

Name: Battling Torres
Alias: Reynosa Rattlesnake
Birth Name: José Raymundo Torres Anzaldúa
Born: 1941-02-17
Birthplace: San Juan de los Cerritos, San Luis Potosí, Mexico
Died: 1972-11-10 (Age:31)
Hometown: Reynosa, Tamaulipas, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Norman Lockwood

Raymundo 'Battling' Torres was shot and killed in November 1972.