Difference between revisions of "Beibis Mendoza"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Category)
m (inserted title succession box using data from corresponding title lineage)
Line 6: Line 6:
 
*Defeated [[Dominic Figliomeni]] (Canada) 12-1
 
*Defeated [[Dominic Figliomeni]] (Canada) 12-1
 
*Lost to [[Oleg Kiryukin]] (Ukraine) 6-18
 
*Lost to [[Oleg Kiryukin]] (Ukraine) 6-18
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Pichitnoi Sitbangprachan]]|
 +
title=[[WBA Light Flyweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Rosendo Alvarez]]|
 +
years=12 Aug 2000 – 3 Mar 2001
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
[[Category:Colombian Olympians|Mendoa, Beibis]]
 
[[Category:Colombian Olympians|Mendoa, Beibis]]

Revision as of 08:28, 10 November 2007

Name: Beibis Mendoza
Alias: Candela
Birth Name: Beibis Antonio Mendoza
Born: 1974-06-20
Birthplace: Arboletes, Colombia
Hometown: Rio Cedro, Colombia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Rafael Revollo (former) and Tony Gonzalez
Trainer: Amado Guerra

Member of the 1996 Colombian Olympic Team as a Light Flyweight. His results were:


Preceded by:
Pichitnoi Sitbangprachan
WBA Light Flyweight Champion
12 Aug 2000 – 3 Mar 2001
Succeeded by:
Rosendo Alvarez