Difference between revisions of "Beibis Mendoza"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>015215</boxer>
 
<boxer>015215</boxer>
 +
'''Manager''': [[Rafael Revollo]] (former)
  
 
Represented Colombia at the 1996 [[Olympics]] in Atlanta as a light flyweight, losing in the second round to eventual bronze medalist [[Boxer:Oleg_Kiryukin:015056|Oleg Kiryukin]].
 
Represented Colombia at the 1996 [[Olympics]] in Atlanta as a light flyweight, losing in the second round to eventual bronze medalist [[Boxer:Oleg_Kiryukin:015056|Oleg Kiryukin]].
Line 6: Line 7:
 
[[Category:Colombian World Champions|Mendoza, Beibis]]
 
[[Category:Colombian World Champions|Mendoza, Beibis]]
 
[[Category:1996 Olympians|Mendoza, Beibis]]
 
[[Category:1996 Olympians|Mendoza, Beibis]]
 
Former manager:Rafael Revollo
 

Revision as of 08:26, 21 December 2005

Name: Beibis Mendoza
Alias: Candela
Birth Name: Beibis Antonio Mendoza
Born: 1974-06-20
Birthplace: Arboletes, Colombia
Hometown: Rio Cedro, Colombia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Rafael Revollo (former)

Represented Colombia at the 1996 Olympics in Atlanta as a light flyweight, losing in the second round to eventual bronze medalist Oleg Kiryukin.