Beibis Mendoza

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (inserted title succession box using data from corresponding title lineage)
(add defaultsort and format dates in succession box)
Line 12: Line 12:
 
  title=[[WBA Light Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Light Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Rosendo Alvarez]]|
 
  after=[[Rosendo Alvarez]]|
  years=12 Aug 2000 – 3 Mar 2001
+
  years=2000 Aug 12 – 2001 Mar 3
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:Colombian Olympians|Mendoa, Beibis]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Mendoza, Beibis}}
[[Category:1996 Olympians|Mendoza, Beibis]]
+
[[Category:1996 Olympians]]
[[Category:World Light Flyweight Champions|Mendoza, Beibis]]
+
[[Category:Colombian Olympians]]
[[Category:Colombian World Champions|Mendoza, Beibis]]
+
[[Category:World Light Flyweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Colombian World Champions]]

Revision as of 07:24, 20 April 2008

Name: Beibis Mendoza
Alias: Candela
Birth Name: Beibis Antonio Mendoza
Born: 1974-06-20
Birthplace: Arboletes, Colombia
Nationality: Colombian
Hometown: Rio Cedro, Colombia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Rafael Revollo (former) and Tony Gonzalez
Trainer: Amado Guerra

Member of the 1996 Colombian Olympic Team as a Light Flyweight. His results were:


Preceded by:
Pichitnoi Sitbangprachan
WBA Light Flyweight Champion
2000 Aug 12 – 2001 Mar 3
Succeeded by:
Rosendo Alvarez


Personal tools
Boxrec Database