Difference between revisions of "Beibis Mendoza"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(add defaultsort and format dates in succession box)
 
Line 9: Line 9:
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
  before=[[Pichitnoi Sitbangprachan]]|
+
  before=[[Pichitnoi Sitbangprachan]]<br>Stripped|
 
  title=[[WBA Light Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Light Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Rosendo Alvarez]]|
 
  after=[[Rosendo Alvarez]]|

Latest revision as of 14:40, 20 April 2008

Name: Beibis Mendoza
Alias: Candela
Birth Name: Beibis Antonio Mendoza
Born: 1974-06-20
Birthplace: Arboletes, Colombia
Hometown: Rio Cedro, Colombia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Rafael Revollo (former) and Tony Gonzalez
Trainer: Amado Guerra

Member of the 1996 Colombian Olympic Team as a Light Flyweight. His results were:


Preceded by:
Pichitnoi Sitbangprachan
Stripped
WBA Light Flyweight Champion
2000 Aug 12 – 2001 Mar 3
Succeeded by:
Rosendo Alvarez