Ben Tackie

From BoxRec
Revision as of 05:31, 24 June 2011 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Ben Tackie

Name: Ben Tackie
Alias: Wonder
Birth Name: Benjamin Tackie
Born: 1973-07-23 (Age:41)
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • NABF Light Welterweight Title (2001-02)
  • IBF Intercontinental Lightweight Title (1998)
  • IBA Americas Lightweight Title (1998-99)
  • African Boxing Union Lightweight Title (1995-97)