Bernard Dunne

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 14:36, 19 February 2010 by Grey (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Bernard Dunne

Name: Bernard Dunne
Alias: Ben Dunne
Born: 1980-02-06
Birthplace: Neilstown, Ireland
Nationality: Irish
Hometown: Dublin, Ireland
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Titles Held

Dunne announced his retirement on February 19, 2010.


Preceded by:
Ricardo Cordoba
Regular Champion
WBA Super Bantamweight Champion
2009 Mar 21 – 2009 Sep 26
Regular Champion
Succeeded by:
Poonsawat Kratingdaenggym
Regular Champion


Personal tools
Boxrec Database