Big Boy Brown

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:56, 26 December 2008 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
BrownBB.jpeg

Name: Big Boy Brown
Birth Name: Alfred Brown
Born: 1922-02-14
Died: 1984-02-00 (Age:61)
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click


Alfred "Big Boy" Brown was reportedly a cousin of heavyweight champion Joe Louis.