Bill Graham

From BoxRec
Revision as of 09:38, 4 September 2009 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Bill Graham 1996

Name: Bill Graham
Alias: Willie Nussbaum
Born: 1916-01-30
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 2009-08-13 (Age:93)
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Judging Record: click


Bill Graham was a judge with the Nevada State Athletic Commission. Graham started judging at age 68 and officiated hundreds of world title bouts for the following sanctioning bodies: IBA, IBC, IBF, IBO, WBA, WBC, WBO as well as national/regional title bouts for the NABF & USBA titles.

Graham, a former boxer himself, passed away in Las Vegas on August 13, 2009.