Difference between revisions of "Billy Ellaway"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[File:Billy Ellaway.jpg|left|thumb|]]
 
[[File:Billy Ellaway.jpg|left|thumb|]]
 
<boxer>13500</boxer>
 
<boxer>13500</boxer>
[http://www.lmu.livjm.ac.uk/inmylife/Channels/Sport/1116.htm Biography] - Merseyside and Wirral Ex boxers
 
  
 
[[Category:2009 Deaths|Ellaway, Billy]]
 
[[Category:2009 Deaths|Ellaway, Billy]]

Revision as of 22:45, 4 January 2013

Billy Ellaway.jpg

Name: Billy Ellaway
Alias: One Punch Billy
Born: 1932-10-09
Birthplace: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Died: 2009-09-15 (Age:76)
Hometown: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click