Billy Irwin

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:48, 24 June 2011 by Fasan (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Billy Irwin

Name: Billy Irwin
Alias: The Kid
Born: 1968-05-20
Hometown: Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Highlights

  • 1991 Pan-American Games in Havana, Cuba, Bronze Medalist at Lightweight. Results were:
  • 1991 Lost in first match as a Lightweight at World Championships to Julien Lorcy of France.
  • 1992 3rd place at Lightweight at Canada Cup. Results were:
  • 1992 Represented Canada as a Lightweight at Barcelona Olympic Games. Results were: