Billy Marquart

From BoxRec
Revision as of 09:49, 4 May 2010 by Matt New (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy Marquart
Birth Name: William Marquart/Markwart
Born: 1915-02-24
Birthplace: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Died: 1960-06-13 (Age:45)
Hometown: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Jack Hurley

Olympic games results

1936 (as a featherweight)