Difference between revisions of "Billy Wallace"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(main image replaced)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:BillyWallace.JPG|left|thumb|325px]]
+
[[File:BillyWallace.JPG|left|thumb|300px|Billy Wallace]]
 
<boxer>012325</boxer>
 
<boxer>012325</boxer>
 
'''Division:''' Lightweight
 
'''Division:''' Lightweight

Latest revision as of 14:03, 2 February 2013

Billy Wallace

Name: Billy Wallace
Alias: William Merel Wallace
Birth Name: William Thomas/Aloyius Merel
Born: 1901-06-21
Birthplace: Dawson, Alaska, USA
Died: 1986-07-03 (Age:85)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Lightweight