Biz Mackey

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:45, 17 July 2009 by Wouter (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Biz Mackey
Birth Name: Frank Mackey
Born: 1883-05-30
Birthplace: Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Died: 1962-06-21 (Age:79)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Boxing Record: click

Per the Sept. 5, 1914 Tacoma Daily News (Tacoma, WA, USA), Mackey was an actor.