Bobby Hitz

From BoxRec
Revision as of 10:09, 15 October 2010 by Michael (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bobby Hitz
Birth Name: Robert Joseph Hitzelberger
Born: 1962-09-30
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

As a boxer, his most notable opponents were Heavyweight Champion George Foreman and Heavyweight contender Pierre Coetzer, losing both via 1st round knockout.

Hitz retired as a boxer with a 15-5 pro record, with his best win over local boxer Gary Read

  • Birth name: Robert Hitzelberger

After his boxing career he has become a promoter based out of Chicago.