Boone Kirkman

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:20, 12 September 2011 by Bert (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Boone Kirkman

Name: Boone Kirkman
Alias: Boom Boom
Birth Name: Daniel Victor Kirkman
Born: 1945-01-01
Hometown: Renton, Washington, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Heavyweight
Managers: Jack Hurley, Sal Algieri


  • Amateur record was 27-6
  • 1965 Northwest Diamond Belt Heavyweight Champion
  • 1965 National AAU Heavyweight Champion
  • As of June 2005, Kirkman, 60-years-old, was working as a truck driver for Boeing in the Seattle area.

External Links

  • June 23, 2005 Seattle P-I article: [1]
  • IBRO Journal article: [2]