Brent Kosolofski

From BoxRec
Revision as of 13:12, 27 May 2009 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Brent Kosolofski
Alias: Koko
Born: 1964-08-22
Hometown: Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Boxing Record: click

Represented Canada as a Light heavyweight at the 1988 Seoul Olympic Games. His results were:

Kosolofski also represented Canada as a Light heavyweight at the 1986 World amateur championships in Reno, United States. He lost his opening match to John Beckles of England on a 4-1 decision.