Brian Kelly (American)

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:37, 17 January 2010 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Brian Kelly
Birth Name: Kelly Dee Burden
Born: 1938-03-21
Birthplace: Cushing, Oklahoma, USA
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Review

  • Trained by Pat O'Grady.
  • Worked as a high school principal in Oklahoma.
  • Rated in the top 10 of the lightheavyweight division in the early 1970s.