Difference between revisions of "Brian Viloria"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(olympic results)
m
Line 5: Line 5:
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
 
=== Amateur Credentials ===
 
=== Amateur Credentials ===
 +
*1995 National Junior Olympics champions at 100 pounds
 
*1999 National Golden Gloves Light Flyweight Champion
 
*1999 National Golden Gloves Light Flyweight Champion
 
*Member of the [[2000 United States Olympians|2000 US Olympic Team]]. His results were:
 
*Member of the [[2000 United States Olympians|2000 US Olympic Team]]. His results were:

Revision as of 22:01, 13 October 2007

Brian Viloria
Photo: AP/Kevork Djansezian

Name: Brian Viloria
Alias: Hawaiian Punch
Born: 1980-11-24 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Waipahu, Hawaii, USA
Hometown: Waipahu, Hawaii, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Freddie Roach
Manager: Gary Gittlesohn

Amateur Credentials


Preceded by:
Eric Ortiz
Vacated title
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
10 Sep 2005 – 10 Aug 2006
Succeeded by:
Omar Niño Romero