Brian Viloria

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Amateur Credentials)
(Regional & Minor Titles)
Line 41: Line 41:
  
 
== Regional & Minor Titles ==
 
== Regional & Minor Titles ==
*[[NABF]] Flyweight Title (2002)
+
*[[NABF]] Flyweight Title (August 2002 - September 2005)
*[[WBC]] Youth World Flyweight Title (2002)
+
*[[WBC]] Youth World Flyweight Title (June 2002)
  
 
== World Titles ==
 
== World Titles ==

Revision as of 18:42, 23 July 2012

Brian Viloria
Photo: AP/Kevork Djansezian

Name: Brian Viloria
Alias: Hawaiian Punch
Born: 1980-11-24 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Waipahu, Hawaii, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Waipahu, Hawaii, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Freddie Roach (former), Roberto Garcia (former), Mario Morales
Manager: Gary Gittlesohn

Brian Viloria is a dual citizen of the United States of America and the Republic of the Philippines.

Amateur Credentials

Regional & Minor Titles

  • NABF Flyweight Title (August 2002 - September 2005)
  • WBC Youth World Flyweight Title (June 2002)

World Titles

  • WBO Flyweight Title
  • IBF Light Flyweight Title
  • WBC Light Flyweight Title


Preceded by:
Eric Ortiz
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
2005 Sep 10 – 2006 Aug 10
Succeeded by:
Omar Nino Romero
Preceded by:
Ulises Solis
IBF Light Flyweight Champion
2009 Apr 19 – 2010 Jan 23
Succeeded by:
Carlos Tamara
Preceded by:
Julio Cesar Miranda
WBO Flyweight Champion
2011 Jul 16 – present
Succeeded by:


Personal tools
Boxrec Database