Brian Viloria

From BoxRec
Revision as of 06:01, 14 October 2007 by Radam Ghafahni (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Brian Viloria
Photo: AP/Kevork Djansezian

Name: Brian Viloria
Alias: Hawaiian Punch
Born: 1980-11-24 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Waipahu, Hawaii, USA
Hometown: Waipahu, Hawaii, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Freddie Roach
Manager: Gary Gittlesohn

Amateur Credentials


Preceded by:
Eric Ortiz
Vacated title
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
10 Sep 2005 – 10 Aug 2006
Succeeded by:
Omar Niño Romero