Difference between revisions of "Bronco McKart"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box)
Line 10: Line 10:
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
 +
 +
[[Category:World Light Middleweight Champions|McKart, John Bronco]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions|McKart, Bronco]]

Revision as of 01:00, 27 April 2007

Bronco McKart.jpg

Name: Bronco McKart
Alias: Superman
Birth Name: Bronco Banyon McKart
Born: 1971-03-20
Birthplace: Monroe, Michigan, USA
Hometown: Monroe, Michigan, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Paul Jones
Stripped
WBO Light Middleweight Champion
1 Mar 1996– 17 May 1996
Succeeded by:
Winky Wright