Difference between revisions of "Bronco McKart"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
Line 8: Line 8:
 
  title= [[WBO Light Middleweight Champion]]|
 
  title= [[WBO Light Middleweight Champion]]|
 
  after= [[Ronald (Winky) Wright]]|
 
  after= [[Ronald (Winky) Wright]]|
  years= 1 Mar 1996 – 17 May 1996
+
  years= 1996 Mar 1 – 1996 May 17
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 15:01, 13 March 2008

Bronco McKart.jpg

Name: Bronco McKart
Alias: Superman
Birth Name: Bronco Banyon McKart
Born: 1971-03-20
Birthplace: Monroe, Michigan, USA
Hometown: Monroe, Michigan, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Jackie Kallen

Preceded by:
Paul Jones
Stripped
WBO Light Middleweight Champion
1996 Mar 1 – 1996 May 17
Succeeded by:
Ronald (Winky) Wright