Bronco McKart

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (added spaces around date in title succession box)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Bronco_McKart.jpg|left|200px]]
+
[[Image:Bronco_McKart.jpg|left|thumb|Bronco McKart]]
 
<boxer>004618</boxer>
 
<boxer>004618</boxer>
 +
managed by [[Jackie Kallen]], brother of [[Matt McKart]]
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
  before= [[Paul Jones]]<br>Stripped|
+
  before=[[Paul Jones]]<br>Stripped|
  title= [[WBO Light Middleweight Champion]]|
+
  title=[[WBO Light Middleweight Champion]]|
  after= [[Ronald (Winky) Wright]]|
+
  after=[[Ronald (Winky) Wright]]|
  years= 1 Mar 1996 &ndash; 17 May 1996
+
  years=1996 Mar 1 &ndash; 1996 May 17
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Light Middleweight Champions|McKart, John Bronco]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:McKart, Bronco}}
[[Category:American World Champions|McKart, Bronco]]
+
[[Category:World Light Middleweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABF Middleweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABF Light Middleweight Champions]]

Latest revision as of 18:26, 2 September 2010

Bronco McKart

Name: Bronco McKart
Alias: Superman
Birth Name: Bronco Banyon McKart
Born: 1971-03-20
Birthplace: Monroe, Michigan, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Monroe, Michigan, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

managed by Jackie Kallen, brother of Matt McKart


Preceded by:
Paul Jones
Stripped
WBO Light Middleweight Champion
1996 Mar 1 – 1996 May 17
Succeeded by:
Ronald (Winky) Wright


Personal tools
Boxrec Database