Difference between revisions of "Bronco McKart"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:Bronco_McKart.jpg|left|thumb|Bronco McKart]]
 
<boxer>004618</boxer>
 
<boxer>004618</boxer>
 +
managed by [[Jackie Kallen]], brother of [[Matt McKart]]
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Paul Jones]]<br>Stripped|
 +
title=[[WBO Light Middleweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Ronald (Winky) Wright]]|
 +
years=1996 Mar 1 &ndash; 1996 May 17
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:McKart, Bronco}}
 +
[[Category:World Light Middleweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABF Middleweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABF Light Middleweight Champions]]

Latest revision as of 15:26, 2 September 2010

Bronco McKart

Name: Bronco McKart
Alias: Superman
Birth Name: Bronco Banyon McKart
Born: 1971-03-20
Birthplace: Monroe, Michigan, USA
Hometown: Monroe, Michigan, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

managed by Jackie Kallen, brother of Matt McKart


Preceded by:
Paul Jones
Stripped
WBO Light Middleweight Champion
1996 Mar 1 – 1996 May 17
Succeeded by:
Ronald (Winky) Wright