Bronco McKart

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:43, 9 February 2008 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Bronco McKart.jpg

Name: Bronco McKart
Alias: Superman
Birth Name: Bronco Banyon McKart
Born: 1971-03-20
Birthplace: Monroe, Michigan, USA
Hometown: Monroe, Michigan, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Jackie Kallen

Preceded by:
Paul Jones
Stripped
WBO Light Middleweight Champion
1 Mar 1996 – 17 May 1996
Succeeded by:
Ronald (Winky) Wright