Bronco McKart

From BoxRec
Revision as of 23:26, 2 September 2010 by John (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Bronco McKart

Name: Bronco McKart
Alias: Superman
Birth Name: Bronco Banyon McKart
Born: 1971-03-20
Birthplace: Monroe, Michigan, USA
Hometown: Monroe, Michigan, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

managed by Jackie Kallen, brother of Matt McKart


Preceded by:
Paul Jones
Stripped
WBO Light Middleweight Champion
1996 Mar 1 – 1996 May 17
Succeeded by:
Ronald (Winky) Wright