Brunet Zamora

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:06, 4 September 2010 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Brunet Zamora.jpg

Name: Brunet Zamora
Alias: El Italian Salsero
Birth Name: Brunet Zamora Fernandez
Born: 1974-10-25 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Havana, Cuba
Hometown: Trieste, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBA Inter-Continental Light Welterweight Title (2008-09)
  • Italian Light Welterweight Title (2007)
  • IBF International Light Welterweight Title (2006)