Brunet Zamora

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:30, 21 April 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Brunet Zamora.jpg

Name: Brunet Zamora
Alias: El Italian Salsero
Birth Name: Brunet Zamora Fernandez
Born: 1974-10-25 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Havana, Cuba
Hometown: Trieste, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • EBU-EU (European Union) Lightweight Title (2013-present)
  • WBA Intercontinental Light Welterweight Title (2008-11)
  • Italian Light Welterweight Title (2007)
  • IBF International Light Welterweight Title (2006)