Bruno Ahlberg

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:39, 25 July 2011 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Bruno Ahlberg wth Artie Rose (left) and Paul Damski (circa 1939)

Name: Bruno Ahlberg
Birth Name: Bruno Valfrid Ahlberg
Born: 1911-04-23
Died: 1966-02-09 (Age:54)
Hometown: Helsinki, Finland
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Paul Damski
Trainer: Artie Rose

  • Olympic Bronze Medalist at welterweight in Los Angeles: 1932
  • Another image

Olympic Games Results

1932 (as a welterweight)

1936 (as a middleweight)