Bruno Escalante

From BoxRec
Revision as of 08:44, 16 August 2011 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bruno Escalante
Birth Name: Bruno Padigas Escalante Jr.
Born: 1988-10-06
Birthplace: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Hometown: Redwood City, California, USA
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click

Bruno Escalante, originally from Cebu City, Philippines, moved to Hawaii when he was 8 years old. He dreamed of making in professional basketball, but growing only to 5-foot-2 inches made him change his mind. He saw the success of many fighters who were his height and decided that boxing would give him the fame, fortune and opportunity that he was seeking.