Buddy Komar

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:40, 27 April 2011 by Bert (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Buddy Komar
Birth Name: Paul Komaromy, Jr.
Born: 1922-08-04
Birthplace: West Virginia, USA
Died: 2009-03-09 (Age:86)
Hometown: Boston, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click


Paul 'Buddy' Komar won the 1942 National A.A.U. heavyweight championship vs Bill Jachman by decision.