Butch Lewis

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:03, 22 February 2013 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Lewis.Butch.jpg
Butch Lewis.jpg

Name: Butch Lewis
Birth Name: Ronald Everett Lewis
Born: 1946-06-26
Died: 2011-07-23 (Age:65)
Hometown: USA
Promoting Record: click

Butch Lewis is perhaps best known as the manager of the Spinks brothers, Michael and Leon.

External Link

  • "Ronald "Butch" Lewis Passes Away, 65-Years-Old": [1]