Difference between revisions of "Byron Mitchell"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(Wikified & American World Champion category added)
Line 1: Line 1:
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=006858]
+
<boxer>006858</boxer>
  
 
[[Category:World Super Middleweight Champions|Mitchell, Byron]]
 
[[Category:World Super Middleweight Champions|Mitchell, Byron]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions|Mitchell, Byron]]

Revision as of 07:58, 3 July 2005

Name: Byron Mitchell
Alias: Gator / Slama from 'Bama
Birth Name: Byron Deangelo-Tarone Mitchell
Born: 1973-10-31
Birthplace: Orlando, Florida, USA
Hometown: Dothan, Alabama, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click