Byron Mitchell

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 10: Line 10:
 
  before=[[Boxer:Bruno Girard:007993|Bruno Girard]] (vacated)|
 
  before=[[Boxer:Bruno Girard:007993|Bruno Girard]] (vacated)|
 
  title=[[WBA Super Middleweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Super Middleweight Champion]]|
  after=[[Boxer:Boxer:Sven Ottke:007203|Sven Ottke]]|
+
  after=[[Boxer:Sven Ottke:007203|Sven Ottke]]|
 
  years=3 Mar 2001 – 15 Mar 2003
 
  years=3 Mar 2001 – 15 Mar 2003
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 17:50, 26 August 2005

Name: Byron Mitchell
Alias: Gator / Slama from 'Bama
Birth Name: Byron Deangelo-Tarone Mitchell
Born: 1973-10-31
Birthplace: Orlando, Florida, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Dothan, Alabama, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Frankie Liles
WBA Super Middleweight Champion
12 June 1999 – 8 Apr 2000
Succeeded by:
Bruno Girard
Preceded by:
Bruno Girard (vacated)
WBA Super Middleweight Champion
3 Mar 2001 – 15 Mar 2003
Succeeded by:
Sven Ottke


Personal tools
Boxrec Database