Difference between revisions of "Byron Mitchell"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(manager and trainer)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>006858</boxer>
 
<boxer>006858</boxer>
 +
'''Manager''': [[Carl King]]<br>
 +
'''Trainer''': [[Al Bonani]]
 +
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|

Revision as of 16:47, 3 January 2006

Name: Byron Mitchell
Alias: Gator / Slama from 'Bama
Birth Name: Byron Deangelo-Tarone Mitchell
Born: 1973-10-31
Birthplace: Orlando, Florida, USA
Hometown: Dothan, Alabama, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Carl King
Trainer: Al Bonani


Preceded by:
Frankie Liles
WBA Super Middleweight Champion
12 June 1999 – 8 Apr 2000
Succeeded by:
Bruno Girard
Preceded by:
Bruno Girard (vacated)
WBA Super Middleweight Champion
3 Mar 2001 – 15 Mar 2003
Succeeded by:
Sven Ottke