Cameron Hammond

From BoxRec
Revision as of 08:24, 30 December 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Cameron Hammond.jpg

Name: Cameron Hammond
Alias: The Hammer
Born: 1989-09-20 (Age:25)
Birthplace: Moree, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic results

Represented Australia at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London, Great Britain, boxing as a Welterweight (69 kg). His results were: