Difference between revisions of "Carl Daniels"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:CarlDaniels.jpg|180px|thumb|left]]
 
<boxer>001452</boxer>
 
<boxer>001452</boxer>
  

Latest revision as of 11:15, 22 August 2012

CarlDaniels.jpg

Name: Carl Daniels
Alias: The Squirrel
Birth Name: Carl Bryant Daniels
Born: 1970-08-26
Birthplace: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur achievements

  • 1987 National Golden Gloves flyweight champion
  • 1989 United States Amateur featherweight champion


Preceded by:
Pernell Whitaker
Vacated
WBA Light Middleweight Champion
1995 Jun 16 – 1995 Dec 16
Succeeded by:
Julio Cesar Vasquez