Difference between revisions of "Carl Froch"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added factoid from duplicate page)
m (fixed internal link)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Trainer:''' [[Boxer:Robert_McCracken:008927|Robert McCracken]]<br>
'''Trainer:''' [[Robert McCracken]]<br>
'''Manager:''' [[Mick Hennessy]]
'''Manager:''' [[Mick Hennessy]]

Revision as of 11:05, 8 March 2008

Name: Carl Froch
Alias: 'The Cobra'
Birth Name: Carl Martin Froch
Born: 1977-07-02
Birthplace: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Robert McCracken
Manager: Mick Hennessy

  • ABA Middleweight Champion (1999, 2001)
  • First-ever British boxer to win a medal at senior World Championships