Difference between revisions of "Carl Froch"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(added factoid from duplicate page)
Line 4: Line 4:
  
 
*ABA Middleweight Champion (1999, 2001)
 
*ABA Middleweight Champion (1999, 2001)
 +
*First-ever British boxer to win a medal at senior World Championships
  
 
[[Category:ABA Champions|Froch, Carl]]
 
[[Category:ABA Champions|Froch, Carl]]

Revision as of 19:17, 7 January 2006

Name: Carl Froch
Alias: The Cobra
Birth Name: Carl Martin Froch
Born: 1977-07-02 (Age:37)
Birthplace: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Robert McCracken
Manager: Mick Hennessy

  • ABA Middleweight Champion (1999, 2001)
  • First-ever British boxer to win a medal at senior World Championships