Carl Froch

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:05, 8 March 2008 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carl Froch
Alias: The Cobra
Birth Name: Carl Martin Froch
Born: 1977-07-02 (Age:37)
Birthplace: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Robert McCracken
Manager: Mick Hennessy

  • ABA Middleweight Champion (1999, 2001)
  • First-ever British boxer to win a medal at senior World Championships