Carl Morris

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 22:24, 3 August 2005 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carl Morris
Alias: The Original White Hope
Born: 1884-02-23
Birthplace: Fulton, Kentucky, USA
Died: 1951-07-11 (Age:67)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Pasadena, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Nate Lewis

Date of birth is often given as Feb. 23, 1887. However, 1916 newspapers announced on Feb. 23 that he had turned 30 years old.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database