Carl Penalosa

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 17:29, 3 September 2012 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carl Penalosa
Alias: Carlos Penalosa
Born: 1938-03-02
Birthplace: Philippines
Nationality: Philippine
Hometown: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Light Welterweight Title (1965)
  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Lightweight Title (March 1963 - August 1965)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database