Carlos Alberto Hernandez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (corrected date when Hernandez became IBF super featherweight champ)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>025988</boxer>
 
<boxer>025988</boxer>
'''Trainer''': [[Amilcar Brusa]]<br>
+
'''Trainers:''' [[Amilcar Brusa]], [[Emanuel Steward]]<br>
'''Manager''': [[Veronica Hernandez]]
+
'''Manager:''' [[Veronica Hernandez]]
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
  before=[[Steve Forbes]]<br>Stripped|
+
  before=[[Steve Forbes]]<br>Stripped<br>(failed to make weight)|
 
  title=[[IBF Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Erik Morales]]|
 
  after=[[Erik Morales]]|
  years=1 Feb 2003 &ndash; 31 Jul 2004
+
  years=2003 Feb 1 &ndash; 2004 Jul 31
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Hernandez, Carlos]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Hernandez, Carlos}}
[[Category:American World Champions|Hernandez, Carlos]]
+
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions]]
[[Category:El Salvadorian World Champions|Hernandez, Carlos]]
+
[[Category:American World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Salvadoran World Champions]]

Latest revision as of 15:24, 13 July 2011

Name: Carlos Hernandez
Alias: El Famoso
Birth Name: Carlos Alberto Hernandez
Born: 1971-01-23
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: West Covina, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Amilcar Brusa, Emanuel Steward
Manager: Veronica Hernandez


Preceded by:
Steve Forbes
Stripped
(failed to make weight)
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2003 Feb 1 – 2004 Jul 31
Succeeded by:
Erik Morales


Personal tools
Boxrec Database