Difference between revisions of "Carlos Alberto Hernandez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(American World Champion category added)
(title box)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>025988</boxer>
 
<boxer>025988</boxer>
 +
'''Trainer''': [[Amilcar Brusa]]<br>
 +
'''Manager''': [[Veronica Hernandez]]
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Steve Forbes]]<br>Stripped|
 +
title=[[IBF Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Erik Morales]]|
 +
years=4 Oct 2003&ndash; 31 Jul 2004
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Hernandez, Carlos]]
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Hernandez, Carlos]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Hernandez, Carlos]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Hernandez, Carlos]]

Revision as of 02:00, 19 April 2006

Name: Carlos Hernandez
Alias: El Famoso
Birth Name: Carlos Alberto Hernandez
Born: 1971-01-23
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA
Hometown: West Covina, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Amilcar Brusa
Manager: Veronica Hernandez


Preceded by:
Steve Forbes
Stripped
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
4 Oct 2003– 31 Jul 2004
Succeeded by:
Erik Morales