Difference between revisions of "Carlos Alberto Hernandez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Reverted edits by P4pking (Talk); changed back to last version by Matt Tegen)
Line 13: Line 13:
  
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Hernandez, Carlos]]
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Hernandez, Carlos]]
[[Category:Salvadoran World Champions|Hernandez, Carlos]]
+
[[Category:American World Champions|Hernandez, Carlos]]

Revision as of 15:52, 12 February 2007

Name: Carlos Hernandez
Alias: El Famoso
Birth Name: Carlos Alberto Hernandez
Born: 1971-01-23
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA
Hometown: West Covina, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Amilcar Brusa
Manager: Veronica Hernandez


Preceded by:
Steve Forbes
Stripped
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
4 Oct 2003– 31 Jul 2004
Succeeded by:
Erik Morales