Carlos Alberto Hernandez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:56, 8 November 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Carlos Hernandez
Alias: El Famoso
Birth Name: Carlos Alberto Hernandez
Born: 1971-01-23
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA
Hometown: West Covina, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Amilcar Brusa
Manager: Veronica Hernandez


Preceded by:
Steve Forbes
Stripped
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
1 Feb 2003 – 31 Jul 2004
Succeeded by:
Erik Morales