Carlos Hernandez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:21, 4 May 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

For the 1990s and 2000s, Super Featherweight champion, see Carlos Alberto Hernandez
Name: Carlos Hernandez
Alias: Morocho
Birth Name: Carlos Enrique Hernandez Ramos
Born: 1939-04-22
Birthplace: Caracas, Venezuela
Hometown: Caracas, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Juancio Medina

Hernandez was Venezuela's first World Champion


Preceded by:
Eddie Perkins
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
WBC Light Welterweight Champion

1965 Jan 18 – 1966 Apr 29
Succeeded by:
Sandro Lopopolo