Carlos Ivan Velasquez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:08, 25 December 2012 by Locoxelbox (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Carlos Ivan Velasquez

Name: Carlos Ivan Velasquez
Alias: Twin Dream
Born: 1984-08-04 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Catano, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: Golden Boy Promotions


Olympic Games results

2004 (as a featherweight)

Other Amateur Highlights

2002 World Junior Championships participant at featherweight in Santiago de Cuba.

2002 Central American & Caribbean Games participant at featherweight in San Salvador, El Salvador.

2003 1st Pan Am Games Qualifier Silver medalist at featherweight in Belem do Para, Brazil.

2003 Pan American Games participant at featherweight in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic.

2004 America´s Olympic Games Qualifier Silver medalist at featherweight in Tijuana, Mexico.

2006 Central American & Caribbean Games Gold medalist at featherweight in Cartagena, Colombia.